MONZAMBANO

Monday 17th June

 

1 – Il Profumo delle stelle di Francesco Felli ITA (13′)

2 – Mama di Vladimir Kott EST (19′)

3 – Inanimate di Lucia Bulgheroni (Anim.) UK (8′)

4 – Ossa di Lorenzo Pallotta ITA (12′)

 

Tuesday 18th June

 

1- Senza Paura di Orazio Bottiglieri ITA (20′)♥

2 – And so he opened his eyes di Sergej Vasiliev RUS (12′)

3 – Aripi di Dimitri Voloshin (Anim.) MOL (8′)

4 – Fishing with father di Shigeru Hirai GIA (23′)

 

Wednesday 19th June

 

1- The Burning Red di Fabrizio Ancillai ITA (15′)

2- The Closure Center di Chelsey D’Adesky UK (18′)

Circuit di Delia Ness (Anim.) SVI (9′)

4- Keep it real di Antolello Matarazzo (video arte) ITA (2′)

 

Thursday 20th June

 

1 – U Muschiettieri di Vito Palumbo ITA (15′) 2♥

2 – Garage di Igor Marchenko RUS (24′)

3 – Way for Keyboard Warriors di Lam Can-Zhao (Anim.) CIN (3′)

4 – Nou de la Rambla di Boris Heinrich (Anim.) GER (4′)

 

Friday 21th June

 

1 – Si sospetta il movente passionale.. di Cosimo Alemà ITA (17′)

2 – The Tree di Hava Mukhiyeva RUS (22′)

3 – Taal di Zail Ul Abdeen (video arte) PAK (2′)

4 – 12 Minutes of rain di Fabio Teriaca ITA (6′)

 

 

BARANZATE

 

Monday 24th June

 

1- Mr. Franco di Vincenzo Palazzo ITA (15′)

2- Cleptoman di Giuseppe Casapulla ITA (5′)

3- Delivery Service di Vladimir Koptsev RUS (13′)

4 – Ameya di Yasha Jhunjhunwala IND (12′)

 

Tuesday 25th June

 

1- Malatedda di Diego Monfredini ITA (7′)

2- Combo Amplifier di Yaroslav Ikonnikov RUS (25′)

3- Stazione ad altissima automazione di Enrico Protti ITA (7′)

4 – Pooling di Dawn Westlake (video arte) USA (4′)

 

Wednesday 26th June

 

1 – Vicini di Federica Biondi ITA (20′)

2 – With Telma di Ann Sirot BEL (14′)♥

3 – Rules of Play di Merlin Flugel FRA (7′) 41 min.

 

Thursday 27th June

 

1- Piano Terra di Natalino Zangaro ITA (15′)

2- The Last Day di Alexander Drozov-Tikhomirov RUS (13′)

3 – One Night di Guillaume Caramelle FRA (3′)

4 – Mercurio di Michele Bernardi (Anim.) ITA (10′) 41 min.

 

Friday 28th June

 

1 – Margherita Erica Yvonne Terenziani ITA (14′)

2 – Mercan di Oguz Anbarli TUR (17′)

3 – Deadman’s peach di Quentin Vien (Anim.) FRA (12′) 43 min.

 

 

CERVETERI

 

Monday 1th July

 

 

1 – My Tyson di Claudio Casale (Doc.) ITA (15′)

2- 5 Minutes to the sea di Natalia Mirzoyan ARM (7′)

3- La notte di Cesare di Sergio Scavio ITA (20′)

 

 

Tuesday 2th July

 

1 – La Gita di Salvatore Allocca ITA (14′)

2 – Delay di Alì Asgari IRA (14′)♥

3 – Sirios di Daniel Falappa (Doc.) ITA (10′)

 

 

Wednesday 3th July

 

1- 11 di Piergiorgio Martena ITA (9′)

2- Anacronte di Raul Koler e Emiliano Sette ARG (15′)

3- Memoires of Saira & Salim di Eshwarya Grover (Doc.) IND (14′)

 

 

Thursday 4th July

 

1- Come la prima volta di Emanuela Mascherini  ITA (20′)♥

2- Tenguerengue SPA di Ioaquin Asencio (10′)

3- Fuck Different di David Barbieri ITA (10′)

 

 

Friday 5th July

 

1 – Arsenic di Katy Monique Cuomo ITA (13′)

2 – Shot Point di Gonzalo Trianon URU (12′)

3 – Goodbye Marylin di Maria Di Razza (Doc.) ITA (13′)

4 – Feather Paper di Emma Cormarie (Anim.) USA (2′)

 

 

ASCOLI PICENO

 

Tuesday 16th July

 

1 – Conversazione Privata di Antonio Genovese ITA (20′)

2 – All These Creatures di Charles Williams AUS.lia (13′)

3 – The Name of the trees di Pamela Falkenberg (poesia) USA (5′) 38 min.

 

Wednesday 17th July

 

1- Eva di Paolo Budassi ITA (15′)

2- Spare di Vitaly Shepelev RUS (13′)

3 – 1982 di Maria Khayssi LIB (8′)

 

Thursday 18th July

 

2- Family Hour di Mariia Ponomarova UCR (11′)

3- Milady di Giulia Tivelli e Flavia Scardini COL (18′)

4- Terrurismo di Vito Cea ITA (16′)

 

 

 AGEROLA

 

Sunday 21th July

 

1 – Un tipico nome da bambino povero di Emanuele Aldrovandi  ITA (15′)

2 – My Theatre di Kazuya Ashizawa (Doc.) GIA (20′)

3 – Maa Tuki – Find my mother di Suchana Saha (Anim.) IND (4′)

4 –The Glove di Luisa Pretolani (12′)

 

 

Monday 22th July

 

1- Together di Simone Fiorentino ITA (13′)

2- The Christmas Party di Shivangi Jain USA (12′)

3- Una cosa Su Napoli di Valerio D’Ambrosio ITA (12′)

4 – Floreana di Louis Morton (Anim.) FRA (4′)

 

Tuesday 23th July

 

1 – Partenze di Nicolas Morganti Patrignani ITA (17′)

2 – Mishko di Hanish Bagashov MAC (16′)

3- SmallThings di Alessandra Carrillo ITA (3′)

4- Like And Follow di Tobias Schlage e Brent Forrest (Anim.) CAN (3′) 39

 

Wednesday 24th July

 

1 – Mon Clochard di Gian Marco Pezzoli  ITA  (16′)

2 – The Role di Farnoosh Samadi IRA (12′)

3 – Image of Absent di Gunel Garidova UK (Doc.) (13′)

 

 

Thursday 25th July

 

1 – Condominium di Giovanni Battista Origo ITA (14′)

2- At Dawn di Julienne Trauman FRA (21′)

3- Learning how to swim di Ruth Greenberg (Doc.) UK (10′)

 

 

ERICE

 

Sunday 28th July

 

1- A mali estremi di Edoardo Amicucci ITA (9′)

2- Pierre’s Heart di Olivier Binder FRA (19′)

3- Goodnight Mr.Sandman di Natania Zaini (Anim.) USA (3′)

4- Come in certi romanzi russi di Alberto Vianello (12′)

 

Tuesday  30th July

 

1 – Krenk di Tommaso Santi ITA (15′)

2 – Hardcore di Oleg Urkin RUS (24′)

3 – The Jugler di Skirmanta Jakaitè FRA (5′)

 

 

Wednesday 31th July

 

1- Plastica di Dario Ciulla ITA (8′)

2- Monster Tale di Pascal Schroder GER (23′)

3- Per tutta la vita di Roberto Catani FRA/ITA (6′)

 

 

Thursday 1th August

 

1-Scaramucce di Alfredo Chiarappa ITA (10′)

2-The Graffiti di Aurelien Laplace FRA (10′)

3-Avarya di Gokalp Gonen TUR (20′)

 

Sunday 2th August

 

1 In the mood for Napoli di Piero Oronzo ITA (15′)

2 Leak di Mor Lankri ISR (7′)

3 Battledream di Alain Bidard (Anim.) FRA (24′)

 

NOVA SIRI

 

Thursday 5 agosto

 

1 Senza Paura, Orazio Bottiglieri, Italia (20′)

2- U Muschettieri, Vito Palumbo ITA (15′)♥

3- With Thelma, Ann Sirot, Belgio

 

Friday 6 August

 

1 Delay di Alì Asgari IRA (14′)
2 Come la prima volta di Emanuela Mascherini  ITA (20′)♥
3 All These Creatures di Charles Williams AUS.lia (13′)

 

Saturday 7  August

1- Like And Follow di Tobias Schlage e Brent Forrest (Anim.) CAN (3′)
2 – The Role di Farnoosh Samadi IRA (12′)
3 –Monster Tale di Pascal Schroder GER (23′)
4- Avarya di Gokalp Gonen TUR (20′)

 

 

Saturday 9th August Finals–> Main Competition

 

1 U Muschiettieri di Vito Palumbo ITA (15′)

2 Come la prima volta di Emanuela Mascherini  ITA (20′)

3Monster Tale di Pascal Schroder GER (23′)

 

Sunday 10th of August–> Official Awards Ceremony

BEST FILM: U Muschiettieri di Vito Palumbo (ITALY)
BEST DIRECTION: VITO PALUMBO IN U Muschiettieri  (ITALY)
BEST SCRIPT: VITO PALUMBO IN U Muschiettieri di Vito Palumbo (ITALY)
BEST EDITING: VITO PALUMBO IN U Muschiettieri (ITALY)
BEST ACTOR: LUCIANO VIRGILIO IN Come la prima volta (ITALY)
BEST ORIGINAL SOUND TRAK: Steffen Brikmann (GERMANY) in Monster Tale