The Weekly Competition is addressed to all the filmmakers that participate to the Campus: it is the core part of CinemadaMare and takes place the last evening of the week spent in each city, usually in the weekend.

MONZAMBANO 17-22 OF JUNE

  1. Trucker On The Shore , Yoshimasa Higashi
  2. Run,  Alexey Protsenko
  3. Le Finestre Di Monzamb-Ico, Matias Adonis
  4. Pause, Belen Ballesteros
  5. Surprise, Kuliyat Mansoor
  6. Minus You, Anum Naeem
  7. Love in Monzambano,  Frank Rodriguez
  8. Città dell’anima,  Dhruva Devara
  9. Per Così Poco, Laurence Henriquez
  10. There film,  Claire Saint Pierre
  11. Il tuo giorno, Ander Moreno
  12. Outside,  Miranda Namicheisvili
  13. Beetwen the lines,  Mukund Krishnan
  14. Destination Monzambano,  Xu Jia
  15. Digital Detox – Eleonora Mozzi
  16. Limonata e l’immortalità dell’anima,  Riccardo Romano
  17. Pauline,  Paulina Masternak e Sebastian Krolak
  18. Potere della mente, Maxwell Mahan

BEST FILM: Per Così Poco, Laurence Henriquez
BEST ACTOR: Fabio Telesca in Per Così Poco, Laurence Henriquez
BEST SOUND: Arno DeFaq in Per Così Poco, Laurence Henriquez
BEST SCRIPTWRITER: Laurence Henriquez in Per Così Poco, Laurence Henriquez
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Audrey Biche in Digital Detox – di Eleonora Mozzi
BEST EDITING: Gonzalo Trianon in Pause, Belen Ballesteros

 

BARANZATE 24-26 OF JUNE

1-Unfit, Miranda Namicheisvili   GEORGIA

2-Three Hug, Rogerio Correira  BRASILE

3-Castello, Laurence Henriquez & Claire Saint Pierre  OLANDA/FRANCIA

4-Inflamacion Nuclear, Matias Adonis   CHILE

5-Florin, Marcos Ribeiro PORTOGALLO

6-Samurai-X in Baranzate ,Yoshimasa Higashi  GIAPPONE

7- Walter, Jordan Stoikov  BULGARIA

8-Desert, Gabriel Santos & Grace Viccari   BRASILE/UK

9-The Curious Case of The detective Protsenko, Xu Jia    CHINA

10-This is how it goes, Gonzalo Trianon  URUGUAY

11- Catcher, Anastasiia Sidorova RUSSIA

12-Sketch Book, Frank Rodriguez VENEZUELA

13-Strepitus Album, Alessandro Coloberti  ITALIA

14-Dog Day, Charlotte Jissels  BELGIO

15- Fade Out , Anum Naeem  PAKISTAN

16- Elefant in the kennel, Audrey Biche FRANCIA

17 – L’ora blu, Asia Bonetto  ITALIA

18 – On The Move, Morgan colombo ITALIA

19 – Red is the colour of happiness, Sebastian Krolak POLONIA

BEST FILM: Red is the colour of happiness,
BEST ACTOR: Martina Peneva BULGARIA with Elephant in the kennel, 
BEST PRODUCTION: Riccardo Romano ITALYwith Elephant in the kennel, 
BEST SCRIPTWRITER: Riccardo Romano, ITALY with Elephant in the kennel,
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Elis Faber, SWEDEN with Walter 
BEST EDITING: Edoardo Pasquini, ITALIA with Walter 

CERVETERI 30 JUNE – 6 JULY

  1. Favole, Kayee Au, USA
  2. Kryptonite, Alberto Vianello ITALIA
  3. Click Bait, Sukruti Narkar INDIA
  4. Cdm Club , Xu Jia CINA
  5. Carrillon , James Lamotta ITALIA
  6. Nirvana 3, Matias Adonis CILE
  7. Robbery on the beach, Alexei Protsenko RUSSIA
  8. Baseball, Whitney Sung TAIWAN
  9. Baby Just Fly, Javier Baires EL SALVADOR
  10. Daffodils, Nimisha Nair INDIA
  11. Journey , Miranda Namicheisvili GEORGIA
  12. Tongue-Tied, Gabriel Dos Santos USA
  13. Valvonauta, Riccardo Romano ITALIA
  14. 50 euro of fame, Sebastian Krolak POLONIA
  15. Missguided, Ander Moreno-Lawrence Henriquez SPAGNA-OLANDA
  16. Necropoli, Emma Younan GERMANIA
  17. Cold , Anum Naeem PAKISTAN
  18. Through the window, Kulyat Masroor PAKISTAN
  19. Self-Help, Mukund Subramanian INDIA
  20. Raiders, Joanna Janikoska, POLONIA

BEST FILM: Tongue-Tied, Gabriel Dos Santos USA
BEST ACTOR: Martina Peneva BULGARIA in 50 euro of fame, Sebastian Krolak POLONIA
BEST PRODUCTION: Maxwell Mahan USA in Tongue-Tied, Gabriel Dos Santos USA
BEST SOUND: Tim Meaney & Arno De Facq IRELAND & BELGIUM in Tongue-Tied, Gabriel Dos Santos USA
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Arno De Facq  in Tongue-Tied BELGIUM, Gabriel Dos Santos USA
BEST EDITING: Paulina Masternak POLONIA in 50 euro of fame, Sebastian Krolak POLONIA

 

SANT’ANGELO LE FRATTE 7-13 JULY

1-Affinity, Roman Katyshkin RUSSIA

2-Rift, Yuri Costantino ITALY

3-Beer, Alexey Protsenko RUSSIA

4-Scacco, Luca De Benedetti ITALY

5-The Notebook, Miranda Namicheisvili GEORGIA

6-Wake Up, Hristo Staykov BULGARIA

7-Favole I, Kayee Au  USA

8-In Pietra, Ivor Glavas e Sara Simic CROATIA

9-Chairs, Tim Meaney & Arno De Facq IRELAND & BELGIUM

10-The Statue, Christian Pierce  USA

11-Nadir,  Elis Faber SWEDEN

12-Inside, Grace Viccary UK

13-Rhinoceros , Anastasiia Sidorova RUSSIA

14-Bodies abroad- hearts hangings back home, Mazin Mohamed SUDAN

15-Chapter 3, Frank Rodriguez  VENEZUELA

16-Michele Cancro di Sant’Angelo Le Fratte, Xu Jia CHINA

17-Star Crossed, Emma Younan GERMAN

18-Holy Water, Marcos Ribeiro PORTUGAL

19-Casting Call, Hussein Hibraeem LEBANON

20-The Bus Stop, Charlotte Gijssels  BELGIUM

21-Brown leather, Rogerio Correira  BRAZIL

22-Happy Happy Morning, Matias Adonis  CHILE

23-Axe in The Bleeding Sky, Dhruva Devara INDIA

BEST FILM: Happy Happy Morning, Matias Adonis  CHILE
BEST ACTOR: Sergio Cutrona in Scacco, Luca De Benedetti ITALY
BEST PRODUCTION: Macarena Delucchi in Holy Water, Marcos Ribeiro PORTUGAL
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Elis Faber Scacco, Luca De Benedetti ITALY
BEST EDITING: Matias Adonis, Happy Happy Morning, Matias Adonis  CHILE