TOUR CINEMADAMARE

TOUR 2020

Pomezia 10 -16 June
Palalavinium, Via Pietro Nenni
Tempio Pausania 17- 24 June
Scuola Media, Via Episcopio 15
WINNERS:
  • Best Film: L’ascensore by Luca De Benedetti, from Italy
  • Best Script: Isadora Lima for Buio, from Brasil
  • Best Production: Lorenzo Sammicheli for L’Ascensore, from Italy
  • Best Editor: Marie Guimond for Un whisky con Hierba, from Canada
  • Best Cinematography: Edouard Lemiale per Un Whisky con hierba, from Francia
Sant’Angelo le fratte 25 July – 01 August
Palestra comunale in via G. Marconi

WINNERS:

  • Best Film: I congiunti by Matteo Pianta, from Italy
  • Best Script: Matteo Pianta for I Congiunti, from Italy
  • Best Production: Denis Nazzari for Un paese scordato da Dio, from Italy
  • Best Actor: Francesco Venezia for I Congiunti, from Italy
  • Best Cinematography: Leandro Sosa for Natura, from Argentina
Satriano di Lucania 02 – 08 August
Scuola elementare, Via Nazionale 19

WINNERS:

  • Best Film: Due misure by Luca de Benedetti, from Italy
  • Best Sound: Valerio Ruoti for Due Misure, from Italy
  • Best Production: Lorenzo Sammicheli for Crush, from Italy
  • Best Actor: Alessandro Panzolli for Dai suoi con lui, from Italy
  • Best Cinematography: Isadora Lima for Due Misure, from  Brasil
Nova Siri 09 – 16 August
Istituto Luigi Settembrini, Via Enrico Fermi 4

WINNERS:

  • Best Film: 11 by Anna Soares De Oliveira, from  Brasil
  • Best Script: Matteo Pianta for Clash, from Italy
  • Best Editor: Matteo Pianta for Clash, from Italy
  • Best Actor: Cary Crankson for The voice of the ocean, from  Regno Unito
  • Best Cinematography: Isadora Bezerra for 11, from  Brasil
Monteleone di Spoleto 17 – 23 August
Scuola elementare di Monteleone di Spoleto
  • Best Film: Mimo by Giovanna Cassese, from  Messico
  • Best Script: Valeria Recman for Luce, from Czech Republic
  • Best Production: Lorenzo Sammicheli, for Carro, Ferro, Farro, from Italy
  • Best Actor: Maura Oricchio for The shout, from la Switzerland
  • Best Editor: Nicolò Goattin for Per chi suonano le campane, from Italy
Ascoli Piceno 24 – 28 August
Palestra Monterocco Via A. Mancini
Craco 29 August – 03 September
Centro intergenerazionale, Via Giustino Fortunato, Craco Peschiera
  • Best Film: L’arrivo by Luca de Benedetti, from Italy
  • Best Script: Anabella Funk for The Queen of Craco, from United States
  • Best Production: Denis Nazzari for Dente Perdente, from Italy
  • Best Actor: Cary Crankson for L’arrivo, from  UK
  • Best Editor: Daniel Trogler for Apocalypse, from Czech Republic
  • Best Cinematography: Francesco Venezia for De Ira Dei, from Italy
Trecchina 04 – 09 September
Centro Arcobaleno, Via Pozzo Donato

WINNERS:

  • Best Film: Her need for speed by Edouard Lemiale, from France
  • Best Actor: Steven Kemps for Not another videoclip, from Italy
  • Best Production: Elaine Adorno for Her need for speed, from Italy and from  Brasil
  • Best Editor: Daniel Trogler for Parabola, from Czech Repubblic
  • Best Cinematography: Edouard Lemiale for Her need for Speed, from France
Varazze 10 – 16 September
Oratorio Don Bosco Via capitano G.B Gazzolo 6

WINNERS:

  • Best Film: Solo per tre, by Sade Patti, from Italy
  • Best Editor: Nicolò Goattin, Strategia della tensione,from Italy
  • Best Producer: Denis Nazzari, Roba mia, from Italy
  • Best Cinematograhy: Edouard Lemiale, The one blind show, from France
  • Best Actor: Maura Oricchio for Solo per tre, from Switzerland
Canegrate 17 – 20 September
Canegratecalcioa5, Via E. Toti, 67

WINNERS:

  • Best Film: Memento Vive by Steven Kemps from Italy
  • Best Editor: Edouard Lemiale, I fondamenti del tennis aereo, from France
  • Best Producer: Denis Nazzari, La bandita con gli occhi di ghiaccio, from Italy
  • Best Cinematograhy: Steven Kemps, for Memento Vive, from Italy