Weekly 2017

 

1° Weekly Competition – Fiumicino 24.06.2017

  1. Nella rete del mare – Flaminia Trapani – Italy
  2. Polipo – Rafi Tannous – Lebanon
  3. Nothing to lose – Cary Crankson – Uk
  4. The gift – Ronny Giambelluca – Italy
  5. FiLmicino – Vladimir Bogatinov – Bulgaria
  6. Viaggio a Fiumicino – Pamela Khadra – Lebanon

BEST FILM: The gift di Ronny Giambelluca

BEST SCRIPT: Cary Crankson for Nothing to lose

BEST PRODUCTION: Flaminia Trapani for Nella rete del mare

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Rafi Tannous for Polipo

BEST ACTOR: Andrea Pezzullo Famà for The gift 

2° Weekly Competition – Potenza 30.06.2017

  1. Barefoot/A piedi nudi – Rafi Tannous – Lebanon
  2. My identity – Kristina Stoyanova – Bulgaria
  3. Hill – Vladimir Bogatinov – Bulgaria
  4. A precious thing – Nikolay Tonov – Bulgaria
  5. Love – Cary Crankson – Uk
  6. Into the limelight – Flaminia Trapani – Italy
  7. Hide and seek  – Anna Pronina – Russia
  8. Nowhere Man – Charbel Chouchani – Lebanon
  9. The robbery – Nika Gabuina – Georgia
  10. Lily –Ronny Giambelluca – Italy
  11. Deception – Stefani Doytchinova – Bulgaria
  12. The secret routine of the caterpillar – Alpha Hsu/Pedro Egger – Taiwan – Brazil
  13. Incidenti – May Kassem – Egypt

BEST FILM: Nowhere Man di Charbel Chouchany 

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Pamela Khadra for the film Incidenti

BEST ACTOR: Pedro Egger Miranda for the film Incidenti

BEST EDITING: Volen Penev for the film Deception

3° Weekly Competition – Oliveto Citra 07.07.2017

  1. C’era una volta ad Oliveto – Flaminia Trapani-  Italy
  2. La creatura– Rafael Valerio – Brazil
  3. It’s time to say farewell– Yulian Rachev – Bulgaria
  4. The break – Gabriel Khotivari – Georgia
  5. Rest – Alpha Hsu – Taiwan
  6. Coroncina di fiori /Flower crown – May Kassem – Egypt
  7. Visceral – Lucia Blanquez – Uruguay
  8. Crisi di nervi/meltdown – Aleksander Yordanov – Bulgaria
  9. The farm – Kristina Stoyanova, Cary Crankson, Josip Viscovic, Nikola Tonov, Vazha Kvinikadze – Bulgaria/Uk/Croatia/Bulgaria/Georgia
  10. Cielo – Stefany Rojo – Perù
  11. Franco e la capra – Pamela Khadra – Lebanon
  12. Mani – Gisela Pelaez – Argentina

BEST FILM: Visceral di Lucia Blanquez 

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Gisela Pelaez for the film Mani

BEST PRODUCTION: Malena Catoni for the film Mani

BEST ACTOR: Josip Viskovic for the film Franco e la capra

BEST EDITING: Volen Penev for the film Metldown

BEST SOUND: Pamela Khadra for the film Franco e la capra

BEST SCRIPT: Pamela Khadra ed Elisa Guidotti for the film Franco e la capra

 

4° Weekly Competition – Sora 14.07.2017

  1. The Outlander – Svetlana Nikolaenko – Russia
  2. the birth of an artist – Danielius Minkevičius – Lithuania
  3. The drawing – Yulian Rachev – Bulgaria
  4. Andato/Gone – May Kassem – Egypt
  5. Noir– Rafi Tannous- Lebanon
  6. Odahara – Flaminia Trapani – Italy
  7. Giuseppe De Donatis, Mastro intagliatore – Gisela Pelaez – Argentina
  8. Quixote – Josip Viskovic /Alpha Hsu – Croatia/ Taiwan
  9. My fault – Lara el Bouery – LLebanon
  10. Crossing – Luciano Piaggio – Argentina
  11. Nothing II lose – the breakdown of a sequel – Cary Crankson – Uk
  12. Tutto rimane in famiglia – Anna Pronina – Russia
  13. Pedro – Pedro Egger /Alexander Yordanov– Brazil/Bulgaria

BEST FILM: Noir di Rafi Tannous

BEST ACTRESS: Ju Ern Quek for the film The birth of an artist

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Danielius Minkevičius for the film The birth of an artist

BEST SOUND: Josip Viscovic for the film The drawing

BEST SOUND DESIGNER: Yulian Rachev for the film The drawing

BEST SCRIPT: Anna Pronina for the film Tutto Rimane in Famiglia

BEST EDITING: Volen Penev for the film The drawing

5° Weekly Competition – Sant’Angelo le Fratte 23.07.2017

  1. Personaggi senza vita- Daniela Caseri- Italy
  2. The flower thief – Zahra Sohail Malik – Pakistan
  3. Nonna – Rafel Valerio – Brazil
  4. who the fuck is Tony Michael – Stefani Doytchinova – Bulgaria
  5. Non le piace come canto – Flaminia Trapani/Pedro Egger – Italy/Brazil
  6. Contemporary Portrait – Luciano Piaggio/Miriam Cappa – Argentina/Italy
  7. The fall – Volen Penev – Bulgaria
  8. The perfect Imperfectionist – Shanum Sohail – Pakistan
  9. Mouth wide shut – May Kassem /Vladimir Bogatinov – Egypt/Bulgaria
  10. Stay – Luca Tamburrino – Italy
  11. The girl with luggages – Xahra Sohail Malik – Pakistan
  12. Il mondo è strano – Chrbel Chouchany – Lebanon
  13. Dust – Anna Pronina – Russia
  14. Akronim – Louis von Klipster – Germany
  15. Haters never die – Maria Malakhova – Russia
  16. One day in Sant’Angelo – Julian Rachev – Bulgaria
  17. Home – Michael Mellemløkken Renjo – Norway
  18. Rumble – Rafi Tannous – Lebanon
  19. HC – Sebastian Alvarez – Argentina
  20. Following Peter – Cary Crankson – Uk
  21. Forme – Gisela Pelaez – Argentina
  22. L’uomo viandante – Lorenzo Caramelli – Italy
  23. Frammenti di vita – Peter Vadocz – Hungary

BEST FILM: Contemporary Portrait by Luciano Piaggio and Miriam Cappa

BEST SOUND: Malena Catoni for the film Contemporary Portrait

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Anna Pronina for the film Dust

BEST POST-PRODUCTION: Luciano Piaggio for the film Contemporary Portrait

BEST PRODUCTION: Louis Von Klipstein for the film Akronim

BEST ACTOR: Francesco Baiocco for the film Non le piace come canto

BEST SOUND DESIGNER: Svetlana Nicolaienko, Louis Von Klipstein, George Sujahsvili e Josip Viskovic for the film Akronim

BEST EDITING: Malena Catoni e Mirko Silvestrini for the film Contemporary Portrait

6° Weekly Competition – Maratea 30.07.2017

  1. Cycle – Stefany Rojo – Perù
  2. Il mare nel bicchiere (The sea in a glass) – Simone Vacca – Italy
  3. Come un elefante – Gabriel Horcajada Ruiz – Spain
  4. Però – Gianfranco Guercio – Venezuela
  5. Sugar Bath – Ana Gabriela Yepez – Ecuador
  6. Neighbors – Sebastiano Messina – Italy
  7. Salta – Marimar herrerias – Mexico
  8. Six degrees – Sebastian Alvarez – Argentina
  9. Io ti assolvo – Rafael Valerio – Brazil
  10. A brush stroke – Charbel Chouchany – Lebanon
  11. Three easy step to make new friends – Grigory Danilov/Anastasia Bazanhova – Russia
  12. No problem – Steven Nasr – Lebanon
  13. Clown Therapy – Luca Tamburrino – Italy
  14. La storia di un eremita a Maratea – Lorenzo Caramelli – Italy
  15. Ti ricordi – Svetlana Nikolaenko – Russia

BEST FILM: A brush stroke di Charbel Chouchany

BEST SOUND: Svetlana Nikolaneko for the film Ti ricordi

BEST ACTOR: Valerio Legrottaglie for the film Ti ricordi

BEST EDITING: Simone Vacca for the film Il mare in un bicchiere

7° Weekly Competition – Erice 07.08.2017

  1. Elementi – Peter Vadocz – Hungary
  2. Rats – Priyanka Chhabra – India
  3. Sotto il sole – Olivia Ferrero – France
  4. Cafè do Brazil – Flaminia Trapani – Italy
  5. Hunger – Yulian Rachev – Bulgaria
  6. Piedra – Marimar Herrerias – Mexico
  7. One for all – Manuel Vitali – Italy
  8. The big chill – May Kassem – Egypt
  9. La ballerina del carillon – David West – Usa/Repubblica Ceca
  10. 7 euro – Sebastiano Messina – Italy
  11. Ceramica ericina – Cary Crankson – UK
  12. More than meets the eyes – Marianna Isayenko – Ukraina
  13. Performance – Maria Malakhova – Russia
  14. Orange dreams – Cristhian Orta – Uruguay
  15. Il nostro macellaio di fiducia – Gisela Pelaez – Argentina
  16. Love poem – Kristina Stoyanova – Bulgaria
  17. When the time comes – Alekzander Yordanov – Bulgaria
  18. Red Rabbit (out competition) – Travers Jacobs – Usa

BEST FILM EXEQUO: Cafè Do Brazil di Flaminia Trapani – When the times comes by Alekzander Yordanov from Bulgaria

BEST SCRIPTWRITER: Flaminia Trapani for the film Cafè Do Brazil

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Yoan Pavlov Slavov for the film When the times comes

BEST ACTOR: Vladimir Bogatinov for the film The Big Chill

BEST EDITING: Sebastiano Messina for the film 7 Euro

8° Weekly Competition – Borgia 13.08.2017

  1. Isolato – Stefany Rojo /Lucia Blanquez  – Perù ft. Uruguay
  2. Infection –  Anastasia Bazhanova – Russia
  3. Robot – Steven Nars  – Lebanon
  4. The name game – Lorena Villanuena/Sebastiano Messina – Colombia ft. Italy
  5. . – Marimar Herrerias – Mexico
  6. Cary must go – Josip Viskovic  – Croatia
  7. Chiddu chi ammu si àh – Giulia Di Battista – Italy
  8. Manto Italy Mein – Shanum Sohail  – Pakistan
  9. Golden ticket – Saira Mansoor – Pakistan
  10. Calabria abbandonata – Olivia Ferrero – France
  11. Brother’s Keeper – Mirko Salciarini/Miriam Cappa – Italy
  12. Un altro giorno – Pedro Formigoni – Brazil
  13. Oblivion – Joanna Khai – Lebanon
  14. Acqua – Gianfranco Guercio – Venezuela
  15. Do not blink – Anna Veselova – Russia
  16. The Call of Life – Samuel Oluoko – Kenya

BEST FILM: Brother’s Keeper di Mirko Salciarini e Miriam Cappa 

BEST SOUND: Cristian Orta for the film Isolato

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Gianfranco Guercio for the film The Call of Life

BEST ACTOR: Cary Crankson for the film The Brother’s Keeper

BEST EDITING: Mirko Salciarini for the film The Brother’s Keeper

9° Weekly Competition – Nova Siri 19.08.2017

  1. Documentary or Fiction – Danielius Minkevičius  – Lithuania
  2. Fuoco Fatuo – Lorena Villanueva – Colombia
  3. Road to cinema – Vladimir Bogatinov – Bulgaria
  4. In vino veritas – Gisela Pelaez – Argentina
  5. Cocktail – Flaminia Trapani – Italy
  6. Confessione – Ana Gabriela Yepez – Ecuador
  7. When the music is over – Sebastiano Messina – Italy
  8. Disability – Samuel Oluoko – Kenya
  9. Rafael last time seen – Rafael Valerio – Brazil
  10. Better not to talk with strangers – Federico Turani – Italy
  11. Hanging over – Goncalo Viana – Portugal
  12. Le cipolle d Sam – Summer Engamn – Usa
  13. There’s something in the water – Samyukta Bhadari – Nepal
  14. Just Throw it – Anna Veselova – Russia
  15. The Birdwoman – Yara Mirek – Russia
  16. Rimpiattino – Peter Vadocz – Hungary
  17. Fire of my loins – Cedriane Fossat – France
  18. Johnny’s life – Gabriel Khotivari – Georgia
  19. True Love Story – Maria Malakhova – Russia

BEST FILM: Hanging Over di Goncalo Viana  

BEST COMPOSER: Rocco Biscione for the film Cocktail

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Leandro Paiva for the film Hanging Over

BEST ACTRESS: Chiara Tascione for the film Birdwoman

BEST EDITING: Gabriel Horcajada for the film There’s something in the water

BEST SCRIPT: Giovanni Pelliccia for the film Cocktail

10° Weekly Competition – Matera 26.08.2017

  1. Unleashed – Goncalo Viana  – Portugal
  2. Mater(i)a – Stefano Onofrio – Italy
  3. Hard to be a vampire – Cristhian Orta – Uruguay
  4. The collector of stars – Marianna Isayenko – Ukraina
  5. Eterotopia – Flaminia Trapani – Italia
  6. Le pagine della memoria – Gabriel Horcajada – Spain
  7. La favola dell’uccellino – Luca Tamburrino – Italy
  8. Follow me – Pedro Formigoni – Brazil
  9. La visita – Gianfranco Guercio – Venezuela
  10. Emmanuel – Giorgia Palmucci/Peter Vadocz – Italy/Hungary
  11. Mia Matera – Gisela Pelaez – Argentina
  12. Somewhere else – Charbel Chouchany – Libano
  13. Notti d’oriente – James Kuria – Kenya
  14. Hidden – Clara Lezama – Uruguay
  15. Dream – Elda Grossi/Priyanka Chhabra – Italy/India
  16. Matera: tested by myself – Anna Veselova – Russia
  17. Abused child – James La Motta – Italy
  18. Nobody’s gold – David West – Usa
  19. … Tell it on the mountain – Samuel Oluoko – Kenya
  20. Io ultras – Matteo Sommariva – Italy
  21. Looking for perfection – Yulian Rachev – Bulgaria
  22. Ritratto in movimento – Kristina S. /Nikolai T. – Bulgaria
  23. No words – Federico Turani – Italy
  24. Hera in Matera – Danielius Minkevičius – Lithuania
  25. Matera, CinemadaMare e tanta voglia di fare – Denis Nazzari – Italy
  26. 22nd Attempt – Yara Mirek – Russia
  27. Out of time – Greta Griniute – Lithuania
  28. Say Hello – Summer Engman – Usa
  29. Disertori – Giulia di Battista – Italy
  30. Ave Maria – Umar Saeed – Pakistan
  31. Supervisore – Manuel Vitali – Italy

BEST FILM: How to be a vampire di Christian Orta

BEST PRODUCTION: Gianfranco Guercio for the film La visita

BEST ACTOR: Valerio Legrottaglie for the film La visita

BEST EDITING: Pedro Formigoni for the film Follow me

BEST SCRIPT: Cristhian Orta for the film How to be a vampire

11° Weekly Competition – Vercelli 04.09.2017

  1. Blood money – Samuel Oluoko – Kenya
  2. Tomato pizza – Yulian Rachev – Bulgaria
  3. El ultimo capitulo – Sebastiano Messina – Italy
  4. For ever clowining – Cary Crankson – UK
  5. Ispettore Baiock – il mistero della banderuola scomparsa – Flaminia Trapani – Italy
  6. Purple light – Eugenio Casalino – Italy
  7. The rehearsal – Judith Condè/Samyukta Bhandari – France/Nepal
  8. Choice – Rafael Valerio – Brazil
  9. Levels of depression – Celina Septiani – Indonesia
  10. Necrophilia: the end of a relationship in three acts – Pedro Formigoni – Brazil
  11. Chess – Petar Patrov/Vladimir Bogatinov – Bulgaria/Bulgaria
  12. Sam – Alberto Vianello – Italy
  13. Walking of boards of memory – Simone Vacca- Italy

BEST FILM: Necrophilia – The end of a relationship in three acts di Pedro Formigoni

BEST ACTOR: Yulian Rachev for the film Tomato Pizza

BEST SCRIPTWRITER: Bianca Lucia Franceza for the film El ultimo capitulo

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Travers Jacobs for the film For Ever Clowning

BEST PRICE GIVEN BY DIR FRANCO RINA: Stefano Bucello, italian actor